© 2019 OTLEY CYCLE RACES

Property Development Group Men's Otley GP

1 Matthew Bostock              Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
2 Thomas Pidcock               Team Wiggins Le Col                           st
3 Reece Wood                       Zappi Racing Team                             st
4 Christopher Latham         Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK      st
5 Matthew Gibson                Burgos-BH                                           st
6 Joseph Nally                      Team Inspired                                     st
7 Ben Turner                         Corendon-Circus                                 st
8 Jim Brown                          Team Inspired                                     st
9 George Wood                     SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling                     st
10 Oliver Wood                     Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes            st
11 Scott Auld                        Ribble Pro Cycling                               st
12 Callum Macleod              Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes            st
13 Steve Lampier                 Saint Piran                                           st
14 Stephen Bradbury           SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling                    st
15 Chris Sherriffs                 Ribble Pro Cycling                              st
16 Julian Varley                    SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling                    st
17 Ross Lamb                       SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling                    st
18 Jacob Scott                      SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling                     st
19 Kieran Savage                 Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield       st
20 Jacob Tipper                    Ribble Pro Cycling                               st


 

The Pinsent Masons Women's Otley GP

1 Jessica Roberts Team Breeze
2 Rebecca Durrell Brother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm st
3 Elizabeth Bennett Campinense – Velo Performance st
4 Jayati Hine University of Sheffield CC st
5 Manon Lloyd Drops st
6 Abby-Mae Parkinson Drops st
7 Jo Tindley Campinense – Velo Performance st
8 Anna Shackley Team 22 st
9 Abi Smith RFDA st
10 Jennifer Powell Bianchi Dama st
11 Fiona Turnbull Slingshot st
12 Corinne Side Cycle Team OnForm at 00:04
13 Sophie Thackray Torelli-Assure-Madison st
14 Monica Dew Storey Racing st
15 April Tacey Brother UK Fusion RT st
16 Isabel Darvill Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling st
17 Charmaine Porter Brother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm st
18 Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo st
19 Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo st
20 Leah Dixon Brother UK – Tifosi p/b OnForm st

 

The Chevin Cycles Classic

1 Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team
2 Harry Lee Wold Top The Edge RT
3 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls JRT/Catley Lake…
4 James Wordsworth Fensham Howes – MAS Design
5 William Orrell-Turner Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
6 James Alexander Bryan Steel academy
7 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
8 Matthew Kirkbright Aerobic Power Race Team
9 Max Poole Bike Box Alan
10 Richard Kelt Ilkley Cycling Club
11 Will King Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
12 Joe Howcroft Otley CC
13 Kyle Bibby PMRR
14 Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT
15 Joseph Pidcock Fensham Howes – MAS Design
16 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble
17 William Abbott Innovation Racing
18 Jimmy Parvin Prologue Racing Team
19 Will Beech The MI Racing Academy
20 Jack Rutland Cycling Performance Squad

The WGC Landscapes Youth A Girls

1 Madelaine Leech RFDA
2 Eva Young Pedal Power RT
3 Cat Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle
4 Eleanor Hunt Otley CC
5 Matilda McKibben Sportcity Velo
6 Erin Avill RFDA
7 Grace Castle Cycling Performance Squad
8 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set
9 Chloe Hinchliffe PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
10 Lily Young Bronte Tykes Cycling Club
11 Amy Mourne RFDA
12 Roisin Lally Cycling Performance Squad
13 Morgan Crussell RFDA
14 Charlotte Fox RFDA
15 Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle
16 Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC
17 Freja Smith Hetton Hawks Cycling Club

The MAS Design Consultants Youth A Boys Race

Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy
2 Max Poole Bike Box Alan
3 Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT
4 Aidan Lawrence Green Jersey RT
5 Jack Coates All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
6 Lachlan Hacker Giant Halifax Race Team
7 Joshua Clough Team SB Hub
8 Adam Bent Green Jersey RT
9 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing
10 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
11 Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers
12 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC
13 Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club
14 Zak Machin Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
15 Max Lutz-Atkinson Team Ribble
16 Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT
17 Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
18 Tom Lees Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club
19 Charles Engley Albarosa Cycling Club
20 Jamie Brown PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles

Full race report and the complete results are available on VeloUK.net